TEAM

Jagoda Szmytka - artistic direction

Anirudh Rajdev Krishnadas - dramaturgy

Steffen Ahrens - management


FOUNDING FELLOWS

Anirudh Rajdev Krishnadas - architect, photographer, pilot

David Gonter - set designer

Gerhild Steinbuch - author

Jagoda Szmytka - composer, performer, artist

Laura Linnenbaum - stage director

Paul Hübner - musician (trumpet)

Steffen Ahrens - musician (guitar)


FELLOWS

Bastian Zimmermann - author, musicologist

Damjan Jovanovic - architect, lecturer

Despina Apostolou - musician (piano)

Flavio Virzi - musician (guitar)

Franziska Domes - culture manager

Henrik Thomassen - architect

Katharina Bach - actress

Martin Standke - musician (drums)

Robin Ken Bös - sound director, sound designer

Sonja Horlacher - musician (flute)

Tobias Rüger - musician (saxophone)


GUEST ARTISTS

Aileen Treusch - art historian, curator (Frankfurt am Main)

Alexander Hofmann - sound director (Karlsruhe)

Annette Fischer - singer (Vienna)

Anton Macan - “EXPO Zeil” shop owner (Frankfurt am Main)

Bil Smith - composer (New York)

Britta Elschner - musician (Frankfurt am Main)

Caleb Salgado - musician (Berlin/Paris)

Christopher Herrmann - musician (Frankfurt am Main)

Club Bleu - experimental music duo (Frankfurt am Main)

Daniel Lorenzo - musician (Frankfurt am Main)

Dirk Baumanns - artist (Frankfurt am Main)

Ellen Fallowfield - musician (Basel)

Elli Ferriol - artist, musicologist (Frankfurt am Main)

ENTER collecthief - art pop band (Frankfurt am Main)

Eva Zöllner - musician (Hamburg)

Felix Leuschner - composer, musician (Frankfurt am Main)

Florian Wöber - musician (Frankfurt am Main)

Frauke Aulbert - singer (Hamburg)

Henrike Pette - musician ,teacher (Frankfurt am Main)

Hidetaka Nakagawa - musician (Kyoto)

Jeff Young - musician (New York)

Jeremie Wenger - author (London)

Johanna Maria Seitz - actress (Frankfurt am Main)

Julia Mihaly - composer, singer (Frankfurt am Main)

Kamil Mrozowski - dancer (Linz/Frankfurt am Main)

Katarzyna Wieczorek - musician (Frankfurt am Main)

Laura Copiello Brückner - singer (Padua)

Leonie Kubigsteltig - stage director, yoga teacher (Berlin)

Lukas Rüppel - actor (Frankfurt am Main)

Manuela Mock - TV personality, owner of Transnormal Butique

MAM. Manufaktur für Aktuelle Musik - experimental music ensemble (Cologne)

Marie Therese Freise - costume designer (Frankfurt am Main)

Matthias Monrad-Moeller - singer, composer (Berlin)

Merve Kazokoglu - musician, lecturer (Frankfurt am Main)

Mia Struve - curator, artist (Berlin)

Michael Gross - dancer (Frankfurt am Main)

Miłosz Drogowski - musician (Warsaw)

Mirosław Macke - artist (Frankfurt am Main)

Monika Żyła - musicologist (Berlin)

Natalia Karmazin - musician (Frankfurt am Main)

Paula Skorupa - actress (Frankfurt am Main)

Saint Art - curator duo (Frankfurt am Main/Berlin)

Scorpion Dagger - internet artist (USA)

Sebastian Berweck - musician (Berlin)

Stephen Menotti - musician (Basel)

Tina Zechner - designer (Darmstadt)

Viviane Niebling - costume designer (Frankfurt am Main)

Yannick Hofmann - composer, artist, curator (Karlsruhe)

Yuka Ohta - musician (Frankfurt am Main)

photo © ARKANDOZ  |+website © PLAY Plattform +

DE / EN

PLAY

PLATFORM